March 8, 2008

bizz buzz

This is a hypothetical brief letter from a new business person to her cousin, being the (first) client.
Dear AA, Since you are my first client, I am proud to say that you are entitled to a special discount. Any orders made excluding the delivery fees will be at the lowest price. Let us have your theme preferences and budget wise.

As a kind gesture, I will appreciate if you can help me to promote my business to your friends.

Hope to receive more of your orders in the near future.

Thanks & regards,
DVA


LOL!!

"......
I will appreciate if you can help me to promote my business to your friends." - Atu yg mahal tuu...!



Principally, marketing IS necessary in business. As a newcomer in the business industry, without proper survey and marketing, you may failed. Speaking this based on close experiences. So does scrapbooking. To my point of view, this is still a new thing to our people. A perfect example is myself. I just knew bout scrapbooking last year in 2007 and only knew bout it from her, the BigSis. I can see the stuffs are very expensive and pricey but since I went a little bit craaazy, i just didnt care. LOL. Only depends on my financial stability though haha!

Eversince then, i am all hooked. macam besabu LOL!! nadawahhh~~

Anyways, I did make a LO for a cousin. It was meant for her friend who will be going back to Johor Bahru tomorrow. She requested a 8.5x11 layout with a simple theme and wanted me to finish em by today. eeeppss!! I wasnt in my creative mood last night, so i went simplicity. heheehe apakebendee..

just hope she will like it. Simple is my middle name hehehe apakan.




pardon me of the bad lighting


*************************************

Made a small purchases at Laines recently. I went crazy all over cos it was really a packed sb shop! haha sakaii




*****************************************

okay now here's another brain buster. what is wrong with the picture below?




trying out mommy's shoes eh? this is my nephew actually.

OMG! I am really pathetic. seriously got nothing to show and tell more, so i should be putting this off. till then, take care.

please have the real love for scrapping!

heartss!



2 comments:

Alin said...

haha pacah ku eh li8 gambar ah..jgn sampai basar eh..members dang!

mommy vivs said...

hehehe don worry will not be..